Welcome to CMM

We've created a Custom Map Makers Discord channel, if you'd like to join us on the CMM Discord Channel, click here

Using models

Questions about models, making models and problems with models
Posts: 62
Joined: Mon Feb 04, 2013 3:51 pm
Location: Denmark

Using models

Postby quick » Wed Mar 27, 2013 8:10 pm

Hi all.
I've tried to use models but they don't work for me.
I use misc_model and choose a tree model, then I place it where I want it to be and press Esc.
Then it vanish. I can't select it again.
Then I compile it and my map leaks. Then it select the model and then I can use it, but I can't compile my map without it leaks.
Any solution?

User avatar
Posts: 276
Joined: Thu Aug 18, 2011 8:40 am
Location: Norway

Re: Using models

Postby DagF » Fri Mar 29, 2013 4:36 pm

Try to look under view -> filter -> models.
If the models tab is checked it will not be viewed.

You can also do shift + m.

This is for radiant 1.5 btw might be slightly different in another verson of radiant.

Return to “Models / modelling tools”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests